Karolo ea OZ Optics Fiber Optic

Karolo ea Fiber Optics

Mohala oa rona o pharalletseng oa sehlahisoa o sebetsana le liphephetso tsa tekheniki tse amanang le polarization, tekano ea matla, phano ea laser-to-fiber, le liteko le litekanyo lits'ebetsong tse ncha tse lebelo le holimo tsa marang-rang. Ka lebaka leo, lihlahisoa tsa rona li thusa bareki ba rona ho theha lits'ebetso tsa marang-rang tsa optical tse fetisang data ka ts'epahalo ka litefiso tse ntseng li eketseha tsa data.

Picture for category Digital Variable Attenuators

Likaroloana:

  • High power handling (up to 2 watts)
  • Lebelo le phahameng
  • Wide attenuation range (from 350-2050nm)
  • Low PDL and wavelength dependency
  • Low insertion loss and backreflection
  • Qeto e phahameng
  • Rugged and compact design
  • Calibrated for dual wavelengths, (1300-1550nm) or calibrated for C and L bands. It can also be calibrated for up to four individual wavelengths
  • Leqhubu la wavelength
  • Wide range of receptacles
  • Blocking technique for singlemode; neutral density filter technique for multimode fiber applications
  • Computer interface (USB as standard)
  • Battery option available
  • Polarization maintaining fiber versions are available

Picture for category Fixed Attenuators

Likaroloana:

  • Low backreflection
  • Leqhubu la wavelength
  • Polarization insensitive
  • Compact and rugged housings
  • Wide range of connectors/receptacles
  • Hybrid style attenuator uses attenuating fiber
  • Attenuating fiber patchcords utilize a new patented technique which is not based on fusion splice
  • Mode independent multimode loopback attenuators
  • Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
  • Theko e tlase

Picture for category Manual Variable Attenuators

  • Manual Variable Attenuators
  • MEMS Variable Attenuators
  • Motor Driven Variable Attenuators

Fiber Optics Components Collimators

  • Aspheric Lens Collimators
  • C Lens Collimators
  • GRIN Lens Collimators

Picture for category Receptacle Style Collimators

Likaroloana:

  • High power handling
  • Rugged and compact design
  • Tahlehelo e tlaase ea ho kenya
  • Low backreflection
  • Wide wavelength range 250 - 2050 nm
  • Wide range of beam diameters
  • GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
  • Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining fiber versions
  • Diffraction limited optics
  • Dual lens focuser
  • Adjustable focuser with FC or SMA receptacle and male adjustable connectors
  • LOW COST!

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

Likaroloana:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • Phasele e nyane
  • Tsamaiso e phahameng
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 780 nm–2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

Likaroloana:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • Phasele e nyane
  • Tsamaiso e phahameng
  • Single mode, multi mode, polarization maintaining fiber versions are available
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 400-2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Fiber Fused Couplers/Splitters

Likaroloana:

  • Low loss and cost
  • Broad bandwidth
  • Good uniformity
  • Phasele e nyane
  • Tsamaiso e phahameng
  • Single mode, multi mode, polarization maintaining fiber versions are available
  • Wide variety of wavelengths 400-2005 nm

Picture for category Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Likaroloana:

  • High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
  • Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
  • Phetolelo e ntle
  • Custom angles are available
  • FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
  • Custom ferrule terminations available
  • FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
  • Compatible with industry standard connectors
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Picture for category Single Mode Patchcords

Likaroloana:

  • Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
  • Phetolelo e ntle
  • FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
  • Custom ferrule termination available
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specification
  • Large selection of cabling
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

Picture for category High Power Patchcords (PMF, SMF, MMF)

Likaroloana:

  • Unique connector design minimizes thermal damage
  • Patented connector designs for precise fiber to fiber coupling
  • Able to withstand temperatures up to 500°C
  • Compatible with SMA905 and FC connectors
  • Different fiber endface finishes available for higher power applications
  • Stainless steel armored cabling for maximum safety
  • High power anti-reflection coatings available
  • Multimode, singlemode, and polarization maintaining fiber types
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Fiber endcaps with ±25 micron thickness tolerance
  • Versions with cooling fins and cladding mode stripping available for very high power

Picture for category Multi Mode Patchcords

Likaroloana:

  • Low insertion loss < 0.2 dB
  • Phetolelo e ntle
  • SMA, FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 termination available
  • Custom ferrule termination available
  • Designed to meet Telcordia specification
  • Large selection of cabling
  • Operating wavelengths from 200 nm to 2000 nm
  • Two micron to 1500 micron diameter core sizes available
  • Low and high numerical aperture fibers
  • Dielectric anti-reflection coatings available

For more products and information like fibers, connectors, adapters, gauges, test equipment, and components, click Mona.

Webosaete ena e bonoa hantle ka Chrome/Firefox/Safari.
Selemo se Secha sa Machaena!
Re tlohile ho tloha 29 Jan - 6 Feb empa sebaka sa rona sa marang-rang se sebetsa 24/7.
Re romelle potso mme re tla araba ha re khutla 😎.